

Visweswara Rao's profile and their contact details have been verified by our experts
Visweswara Rao
- Rate $21
- Response 2h
-
Students13
Number of students Visweswara Rao has taught since their arrival at Superprof
Number of students Visweswara Rao has taught since their arrival at Superprof

$21/h
1st lesson free
- Chemistry
- Organic chemistry
- Thermodynamics
- Electrochemistry
- Chemical Physics
I am post graduate in chemistry,from Andhra University (A+++), Visakhapatnam, teaching chemistry for last 30 years at the level of JEE MAINS & ADVANCED / NEET. Learn Chemistry by solving problems.
- Chemistry
- Organic chemistry
- Thermodynamics
- Electrochemistry
- Chemical Physics
Lesson location
Super Prof
Visweswara Rao is one of our best Chemistry tutors. They have a high-quality profile, verified qualifications, a quick response time, and great reviews from students!
About Visweswara Rao
I worked in all major corporates of India for 30 years. I am part of many successful students in my career. 1. SRI CHAITANYA_HYDERABAD, VIJAYAWADA, VIZAG for 8 years. 2. NARAYANA_HYDERABAD, GUNTUR, KAKINADA for 8 years. 3. NRI IIT ACADEMY_Vijayawada for 4 years 4. ALPHORES_KARIMNAGAR for 5 years 5. AAKASH_CHENNAI is going on now MY LATEST ACHIEVEMENT My student Ishan Agarwal got AIR 530 in open category in JEE Advanced 2020 and scored 93 marks in chemistry in that exam and I taught him for two years.
About the lesson
- Tertiary
- Bachelors
- University
- +1
levels :
Tertiary
Bachelors
University
Masters
- English
All languages in which the lesson is available :
English
LEARNING CHEMISTRY BY SOLVING PROBLEMS
1) 150 PROBLEMS In 11th Class ORGANIC CHEMISTRY To Improve Your Decision Making In JEE MAINS & ADVANCED / NEET
2) 250 Problems In 12th Class ORGANIC CHEMISTRY To Improve Your Decision Making in JEE MAINS & ADVANCED / NEET.
3) 100 problems in 11th class In PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY for IIT JEE MAINS & ADVANCED / NEET
4) 200 PROBLEMS in 12th class in Physical Chemistry for IIT JEE MAINS & ADVANCED/ NEET
5) Solving All NCERT intext and End of the chapter problems for 11th & 12th classes
Review
All of our reviews are collected by us and are 100% reliable. They correspond to a real experience lived by students with Visweswara Rao.
Perfect! Rao sir is very talented teacher. I am preparing for NEET and he teaches so well. I understood even the advanced level problem easily and Sir has great strategies to improve performance. Sir pre-planned course and 12th syllabus within minimum time. I'm grateful to be your student.
- She is handling complicated concepts with easeVisweswara Rao's response :
View more reviews
Recommendations
Recommendations come from relatives, friends and acquaintances of the teacher
Sir is very patient with kids and very regular to the class. He uses technology effectively with online classes and recording them too for future reference.
A bit expensive but worth it.Very knowledgeable have deep and thorough understanding about each and every topic he is best in what he does...highly recommended
An excellent teacher with passion to teach with commitment and care. I know him for several years. His teaching methods and tailored teaching approach is highly motivating and can valuable for chemistry beginners to advanced learners attending competitive exams. I strongly recommend him.
He is a dedicated and methodical teacher who aims for ward's perfection in chemistry and facing any competitive exams without fear
I am working with VISWESWARA RAO Sir, He is very good in teaching CHEMISTRY and he is well trained students in all concepts and build them perfect in facing all competitive exams. I am the eyewitness that he produced RANKS in JEE- MAINS & ADVANCED. Also he produced many rankers in EAMCET earlier in 1998 -2004. I believe and strongly recommended him those who required a good CHEMISTRY teacher and RANKS PRODUCER ---- V.KIRAN, MATHS LECTURER, HYDERABAD & Former DIRECTOR VENUS JUNIOR COLLEGE,ONGOLE.
Mr. Visweswara Rao has been teaching Chemistry for my daughter. I could see a phenomenal improvement in my daughter’s understanding level and more particularly her confidence level in approaching concepts of Chemistry has substantially improved. I would highly recommend Mr. Visweswara Rao. Thanks
Mr. Visweswara Rao is one of the most experienced teacher and trained many students to achieve the best ranks in various competitive exams like JEE Advanced, JEE Mains and NEET in all these years. He is having indepth knowledge in Chemistry. He adopted the latest technology to teach Chemistry in more innovative way. I strongly recommend Mr. Visweswara Rao, if you want to overcome your difficulties in learning Chemistry.
A very few teachers are there especially in Chemistry who are combination of knowledge and systematic delivery. Our Yogi Sir is one such teacher. The proof being that I son is under his training program and we are extremely satisfied by his training for JEE Exams.
I suggest the students to take the benefit of Yogi Sur as I did for my son.
All the very best to our Yogi Sir.Excellent coaching and sir have completed dedication while teaching. I would certainly recommend to any students who wish to prepare competition exams like JEE/NET/CET. Thank you so much sir for your efforts in keeping my child at high level in chemistry.
View more recommendations
Rates
Rate
- $21
Pack rates
- 5h: $106
- 10h: $212
online
- $21/h
free lessons
This first lesson offered with Visweswara Rao will allow you to get to know each other and clearly specify your needs for your next lessons.
- 30mins
Visweswara Rao's Video
Find out more about Visweswara Rao
Other tutors in Chemistry
Houssem
Paris 1er, France & online
- $68/h
- 1st lesson free
Ptashanna
Lyon, France & online
- $114/h
- 1st lesson free
Gianni
Ariano Irpino, Italy & online
- $25/h
- 1st lesson free
Twana
Lognes, France & online
- $55/h
- 1st lesson free
Samuel
Lisboa, Portugal & online
- $31/h
- 1st lesson free
Grégory
Saint-Germain-en-Laye, France & online
- $102/h
- 1st lesson free
Florian
Levallois-Perret, France & online
- $68/h
- 1st lesson free
Dhirenkumar
Toronto, Canada & online
- $21/h
- 1st lesson free
BARNABAS
Toronto, Canada & online
- $21/h
- 1st lesson free
Salah, PhD
Paris 7e, France & online
- $57/h
- 1st lesson free
Imad
London, United Kingdom & online
- $126/h
- 1st lesson free
Joe
London, United Kingdom & online
- $93/h
- 1st lesson free
Harjinder
Birmingham, United Kingdom & online
- $33/h
- 1st lesson free
Pierre-Thomas
Paris 4e, France & online
- $91/h
- 1st lesson free
Michel
Paris 5e, France & online
- $63/h
- 1st lesson free
Kian
Auckland, New Zealand & online
- $50/h
- 1st lesson free
Docteur Ali
Paris 15e, France & online
- $29/h
- 1st lesson free
Louise
Paris 16e, France & online
- $30/h
- 1st lesson free
Marwa
, United States & online
- $36/h
Stéphane
Paris 3e, France & online
- $143/h
-
See Chemistry tutors
